Menu

Troupe

Iuliana Moise

b. 24.05.1967, Bucureşti

Parts at the NTB

  • Wife - "Little Hell" by Mircea Stefanescu, directed by Mircea Cornisteanu, from 2018
  • Delia Neacsu - "Luminita" by Radu F. Alexandru, directed by Mircea Cornisteanu, 2016
  • The Girl - "Pearls, thread yourselves" by Victor Eftimiu, directed by Dan Puric, 2015
  • Official`s wife - "The Inspector General" by Nikolai Vasilievich Gogol, directed by Felix Alexa, 2013  
  • Estelle - "No Exit" by Jean Paul Sartre, directed by Mircea Anca, 2007
  • Irina - "Sunset" by Barbu Stefanescu Delavrancea, directed by Dan Pita, 2004
  • The girl- "New Year's Eve at Terzo-Mondo" by Ovidiu Moldovan, directed by Mihai Manolescu, 2003
  • Miţa - "Whims at the Union" after I.L. Caragiale, directed by Gelu Colceag, 2002
  • Licuţa - "The Sacrificial Generation" by I. Valjan, directed by Dinu Cernescu, 1999
  • Aghate - "Chops" by Bertrand Blier, directed by Gelu Colceag, 1998
  • Praxagora - "The Bacchae" after Euripide, directed by Mihai Maniutiu, 1997
  • Madelaine - "The Terrible Parents" by Jean Cocteau, directed by Andreea Vulpe,
  • The kid- "Roberto Zucco" by Bernard Marie Koltes, directed by Felix Alexa, 1995
  • Amelia - "The House of Bernarda Alba" by Federico Garcia Lorca, directed by Felix Alexa, 1994
  • Checca - "The Chioggia Scuffles" by Carlo Goldoni, directed by Dana Dima, 1993
  • Isabelle - "The Locomotive" by Andrè Roussin, directed by Mihai Manolescu, 1993
  • Julia - "The Rivals" by Richard Sheridan, directed by Horea Popescu, 1993
  • Aborigenul - "Who Needs Theatre" by Timberlake Wertenbaker, directed by Andrei Serban, 1991
  • Paraponistul and Năucescu - "The Patriots" after Vasile Alecsandri, directed by Mihai Manolescu, 1991
  • Irene - "The Dresser" by Ronald Harwood, directed by Ion Cojar, 1991
  • Ofelia - "Hamlet Machine" by Heiner Muller, directed by Bob Willson, 1991
  • Poluxena, Elena - "An Antique trilogy: The Troyes " after Euripide and Seneca, directed by Andrei Serban, 1990
  • Mucius' Wife - "Caligula" by Albert Camus, directed by Horea Popescu, 1990
  • Iuliana - "The Audition" after Michael Bennett, directed by Andrei Serban, 1990
  • Nina - "Strange Interlude" by Eugene O`Neill, directed by Mircea Anca
  • Ileana Cosânzeana - "Praslea and the golden apples" after Petre Ispirescu, directed by Mircea Anca
  • Maria - "Exit the King" by Eugene Ionesco, directed by Dan Alecsandrescu
  • Iris David - "The Wooden Seashell" by Fanus Neagu, directed by Adriana Pitesteanu                                         

Education

The Theatre Institute "Szentgyorgyi Istvan", Targu Mures, class of 1990.

Your browser is not up to date

Please upgrade to one of the following browsers in order to enter NTB website

Thank you for understanding! Google ChromeVersion 7+ FirefoxVersion 4+ Internet ExplorerVersion 8+ OperaVersion 4+ SafariVersion 5+
TNB I. L. Caragiale Logo