Menu

Online Tickets

*Accessing the "Buy tickets" button will redirect you to www.mystage.ro which will facilitate your tickets acquisition.

Monday
23
09
2019
The Grand Hall 12:00 Buy tickets
The Grand Hall 14:00 Buy tickets
The Grand Hall 16:00 Buy tickets
The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
The Studio Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Wednesday
25
09
2019

Sentimental Tectonics

by Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt

The Black Box Hall 19:00 Buy tickets
Thursday
26
09
2019

The Door Mat

by Ion Baiesu

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets
The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Clay

by Marijke Schermer

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Friday
27
09
2019

The Door Mat

by Ion Baiesu

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Class

by Iseult Golden and David Horan

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
28
09
2019

Little Hell

by Mircea Stefanescu

The Studio Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

50 seconds

by Daniel Oltean

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Titanic Orchestra

by Hristo Boytchev

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Dinner Game

by Francis Veber

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Sunday
29
09
2019
The Media Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

The Mousetrap

by Agatha Christie

The Studio Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Catch-up in the Dark

based on Edna Mazya's Games in the Backyard

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Lourcine Street Affair

by Eugène Labiche

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Man who saw Death

by Victor Eftimiu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Dinner Game

by Francis Veber

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
30
09
2019
Tuesday
1
10
2019
The Small Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Rumors

by Neil Simon

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets
Wednesday
2
10
2019

Loose Knit

by Theresa Rebeck

The Black Box Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Placebo (D)Effect

Collective creation

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Thursday
3
10
2019

Biloxi Blues

by Neil Simon

The Small Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

The Nouveau Criminals

by Edna Mazia

The Grand Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Light, at the end of the tunnel

by Radu F. Alexandru

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Friday
4
10
2019

The Girl Soldier

by Mihaela Michailov

The Small Hall 18:30 Buy tickets

The Merchant of Venice

by William Shakespeare

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Anonymous Venetian

after Anonimo veneziano by Giuseppe Berto

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
5
10
2019

The Merchant of Venice

by William Shakespeare

The Studio Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

All My Sons

by Arthur Miller

The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets
The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Memory of Water

by Shelagh Stephenson

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Sunday
6
10
2019
The Media Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

The Tempest

after William Shakespeare

The Grand Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

The Idol and Ion Anapoda

by G.M. Zamfirescu

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Twenty years in Siberia

after Anița Nandriș-Cudla

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Allegro ma non troppo

by Ion Minulescu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
7
10
2019
The Grand Hall 12:00 Buy tickets
Tuesday
8
10
2019

The Man who saw Death

by Victor Eftimiu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Wednesday
9
10
2019

Class

by Iseult Golden and David Horan

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Dinner Game

by Francis Veber

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Thursday
10
10
2019

The Nouveau Criminals

by Edna Mazia

The Grand Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

UFO

by Ivan Vyrypaev

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Clay

by Marijke Schermer

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Friday
11
10
2019

Exit the King

by Eugène Ionesco

The Grand Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Fool for Love

by Sam Shepard

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Letter

after The Lost Letter I.L. Caragiale

The Studio Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
12
10
2019

The Idol and Ion Anapoda

by G.M. Zamfirescu

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

The Titanic Orchestra

by Hristo Boytchev

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Anonymous Venetian

after Anonimo veneziano by Giuseppe Berto

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Dinner Game

by Francis Veber

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Sunday
13
10
2019
The Media Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

The Tragedy of Man

Adaptation after the dramatic poem The Tragedy of Man by Imre Madách

The Small Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Little Hell

by Mircea Stefanescu

The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

The Merchant of Venice

by William Shakespeare

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

50 seconds

by Daniel Oltean

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
14
10
2019
The Grand Hall 12:00 Buy tickets
The Grand Hall 14:00 Buy tickets
The Grand Hall 16:00 Buy tickets

On a Spider’s Web

by Alexandru Popa

*Show hosted by NTB

The Grand Hall 20:30 Buy tickets
Wednesday
16
10
2019
The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Thursday
17
10
2019
The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Light, at the end of the tunnel

by Radu F. Alexandru

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Allegro ma non troppo

by Ion Minulescu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Friday
18
10
2019

Class - FNT

by Iseult Golden and David Horan

The Black Box Hall 18:00 Buy tickets

Little Hell

by Mircea Stefanescu

The Painting Hall 19:00 Buy tickets
The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
19
10
2019

The Door Mat

by Ion Baiesu

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Class - FNT

by Iseult Golden and David Horan

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Man who saw Death

by Victor Eftimiu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Sunday
20
10
2019
The Media Hall 11:00 Buy tickets
The Small Hall 17:00 Buy tickets

The Mousetrap

by Agatha Christie

The Studio Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

All My Sons

by Arthur Miller

The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

The Memory of Water

by Shelagh Stephenson

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Twenty years in Siberia

after Anița Nandriș-Cudla

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
The Small Hall 21:00 Buy tickets
Monday
21
10
2019
The Grand Hall 12:00 Buy tickets
The Grand Hall 14:00 Buy tickets
The Grand Hall 16:00 Buy tickets
Tuesday
22
10
2019

The Merchant of Venice - FNT

by William Shakespeare

*Show hosted by NTB

The Grand Hall 18:00 Buy tickets

Ibsen Family - FNT

*Show hosted by NTB

The Painting Hall 21:00 Buy tickets
Wednesday
23
10
2019
The Grand Hall 18:00 Buy tickets

MAY B. Inspired by Samuel Beckett - FNT

Dance show

*Show hosted by NTB

The Studio Hall 21:00 Sold Out
Thursday
24
10
2019

The Seafarer - FNT

By Conor McPherson

*Show hosted by NTB

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Las Meninas - FNT

by Ernesto Anaya

*Show hosted by NTB

The Painting Hall 21:00 Buy tickets
Friday
25
10
2019

Evgheni Oneghin - FNT

*Show hosted by NTB

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
26
10
2019

Three Sisters - FNT

by A.P. Chekhov

*Show hosted by NTB

19:00 Sold Out

Delhi Dance - FNT

by Ivan Vîrîpaev

*Show hosted by NTB

The Studio Hall 21:00 Sold Out
Sunday
27
10
2019

Three Sisters - FNT

by A.P. Chekhov

*Show hosted by NTB

19:00 Sold Out
Thursday
28
11
2019
The Grand Hall 20:00 Sold Out
Tuesday
24
12
2019
The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Wednesday
25
12
2019
The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Your browser is not up to date

Please upgrade to one of the following browsers in order to enter NTB website

Thank you for understanding! Google ChromeVersion 7+ FirefoxVersion 4+ Internet ExplorerVersion 8+ OperaVersion 4+ SafariVersion 5+
TNB I. L. Caragiale Logo