Menu

Online Tickets

*Accessing the "Buy tickets" button will redirect you to www.mystage.ro which will facilitate your tickets acquisition.

Tuesday
19
11
2019

The Nouveau Criminals

by Edna Mazia

The Grand Hall 19:30 Buy tickets
Wednesday
20
11
2019

The Lourcine Street Affair

by Eugène Labiche

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Dinner Game

by Francis Veber

The Grand Hall 20:00 Sold Out
Thursday
21
11
2019

On the Roof

by Gigi Caciuleanu

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

No Matter How Hard We Tried

by Dorota Masłowska

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Dinner Game

by Francis Veber

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Friday
22
11
2019

The Merchant of Venice

by William Shakespeare

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Europe Hotel - 9G

after Goran Stefanovski

The Small Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Fool for Love

by Sam Shepard

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
23
11
2019

Little Hell

by Mircea Stefanescu

The Painting Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

The Merchant of Venice

by William Shakespeare

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

The Idol and Ion Anapoda

by G.M. Zamfirescu

The Grand Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

50 seconds

by Daniel Oltean

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Placebo (D)Effect

Collective creation

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Sunday
24
11
2019

Biloxi Blues

by Neil Simon

The Small Hall 11:00 Buy tickets
The Media Hall 11:00 Buy tickets
The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

The Memory of Water

by Shelagh Stephenson

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Anonymous Venetian

after Anonimo veneziano by Giuseppe Berto

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
The Black Box Hall 11:00 Buy tickets
Monday
25
11
2019
The Grand Hall 12:00 Buy tickets
The Grand Hall 14:00 Buy tickets
The Grand Hall 16:00 Buy tickets

Cocktail

by Aldo Nicolaj

*Show hosted by NTB

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

I Am Blind

*Show hosted by NTB

The Studio Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Thursday
28
11
2019

Loose Knit

by Theresa Rebeck

The Black Box Hall 19:30 Buy tickets
The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
The Grand Hall 20:00 Sold Out
Friday
29
11
2019

The Idol and Ion Anapoda

by G.M. Zamfirescu

The Grand Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Allegro ma non troppo

by Ion Minulescu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Anonymous Venetian

after Anonimo veneziano by Giuseppe Berto

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
30
11
2019

The Mousetrap

by Agatha Christie

The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Little Hell

by Mircea Stefanescu

The Painting Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Biloxi Blues

by Neil Simon

The Small Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

50 seconds

by Daniel Oltean

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Sunday
1
12
2019
The Media Hall 11:00 Buy tickets
The Small Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Sentimental Tectonics

by Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt

The Black Box Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

The Nouveau Criminals

by Edna Mazia

The Grand Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

The Man who saw Death

by Victor Eftimiu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
2
12
2019
The Grand Hall 12:00 Buy tickets
The Grand Hall 14:00 Buy tickets
The Grand Hall 16:00 Buy tickets

All inclusive

by Alexandru Popa

*Show hosted by NTB

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Jester

after A.P. Cehov

*Show hosted by NTB

The Studio Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Tuesday
3
12
2019
The Small Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Three Sisters

An (Un)usually Free Script Based on Chekhov

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets
Wednesday
4
12
2019

Three Sisters

An (Un)usually Free Script Based on Chekhov

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Placebo (D)Effect

Collective creation

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Thursday
5
12
2019

Three Sisters

An (Un)usually Free Script Based on Chekhov

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Loose Knit

by Theresa Rebeck

The Black Box Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

The Titanic Orchestra

by Hristo Boytchev

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Friday
6
12
2019
The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

ActOrchestra

Collective creation

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Fool for Love

by Sam Shepard

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Dinner Game

by Francis Veber

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
7
12
2019

The Girl Soldier

by Mihaela Michailov

The Small Hall 18:00 Buy tickets

The Forest of the Hanged

by Liviu Rebreanu

The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

The Door Mat

by Ion Baiesu

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Extra

by Andreas Petrescu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Sunday
8
12
2019

The Forest of the Hanged

by Liviu Rebreanu

The Grand Hall 11:00 Buy tickets
The Media Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

Extended Love

by Lukas Bärfuss

The Small Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Twenty years in Siberia

after Anița Nandriș-Cudla

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Man who saw Death

by Victor Eftimiu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Letter

after The Lost Letter I.L. Caragiale

The Studio Hall 20:00 Sold Out
The Black Box Hall 11:00 Buy tickets
Monday
9
12
2019
The Grand Hall 12:00 Buy tickets
The Grand Hall 14:00 Buy tickets
The Grand Hall 16:00 Buy tickets

On a Spider’s Web

by Alexandru Popa

*Show hosted by NTB

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Tuesday
10
12
2019

The Merchant of Venice

by William Shakespeare

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets
Wednesday
11
12
2019

The Merchant of Venice

by William Shakespeare

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Biloxi Blues

by Neil Simon

The Small Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

No Matter How Hard We Tried

by Dorota Masłowska

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Thursday
12
12
2019
The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets
Friday
13
12
2019
The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

The Tragedy of Man

Adaptation after the dramatic poem The Tragedy of Man by Imre Madách

The Small Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Rumors

by Neil Simon

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets
The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
14
12
2019

The Nouveau Criminals

by Edna Mazia

The Grand Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

On the Roof

by Gigi Caciuleanu

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Allegro ma non troppo

by Ion Minulescu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Sunday
15
12
2019
The Media Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

Little Hell

by Mircea Stefanescu

The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Old Clown Wanted

by Matei Visniec

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

The Memory of Water

by Shelagh Stephenson

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
23
12
2019
Tuesday
24
12
2019
The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Wednesday
25
12
2019
The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
20
01
2020
Your browser is not up to date

Please upgrade to one of the following browsers in order to enter NTB website

Thank you for understanding! Google ChromeVersion 7+ FirefoxVersion 4+ Internet ExplorerVersion 8+ OperaVersion 4+ SafariVersion 5+
TNB I. L. Caragiale Logo