Menu

Online Tickets

*Accessing the "Buy tickets" button will redirect you to www.mystage.ro which will facilitate your tickets acquisition.

Sunday
20
01
2019

The Mousetrap

by Agatha Christie

The Studio Hall 19:00 Sold Out

Little Hell

by Mircea Stefanescu

The Painting Hall 19:00 Sold Out

The Tempest

after William Shakespeare

The Grand Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Improvisation

by Eugène Ionesco

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Clay

by Marijke Schermer

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
21
01
2019
The Studio Hall 12:00 Buy tickets
The Studio Hall 14:00 Buy tickets
The Studio Hall 16:00 Buy tickets

Make me some room!

*Show hosted by NTB

The Studio Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Cafe 1

by Sam Bobrik și Ron Clark

*Show hosted by NTB

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Wednesday
23
01
2019

Sentimental Tectonics

by Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt

The Black Box Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

The Tragedy of Man

Adaptation after the dramatic poem The Tragedy of Man by Imre Madách

The Small Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

The Titanic Orchestra

by Hristo Boytchev

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Dinner Game

by Francis Veber

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Thursday
24
01
2019

Loose Knit

by Theresa Rebeck

The Black Box Hall 19:30 Sold Out
The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Allegro ma non troppo

by Ion Minulescu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Friday
25
01
2019

The Forest of the Hanged

by Liviu Rebreanu

The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Little Hell

by Mircea Stefanescu

The Painting Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

The Idol and Ion Anapoda

by G.M. Zamfirescu

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Anonymous Venetian

after Anonimo veneziano by Giuseppe Berto

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
26
01
2019

The Forest of the Hanged

by Liviu Rebreanu

The Grand Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

Fool for Love

by Sam Shepard

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Five Women in Transition

by Rodica Popescu Bitănescu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Sunday
27
01
2019
The Media Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

The Girl Soldier

by Mihaela Michailov

The Small Hall 17:00 Buy tickets

The Cherry Orchard - NTME

by A.P. Chekhov

*Show hosted by NTB

The Studio Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

All My Sons

by Arthur Miller

The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets
The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Twenty years in Siberia

after Anița Nandriș-Cudla

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
28
01
2019
The Studio Hall 12:00 Buy tickets
The Studio Hall 14:00 Buy tickets
The Studio Hall 16:00 Buy tickets

In the valley of flower fragrance and bees humming…

after Sean O`Casey

*Show hosted by NTB

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Tuesday
29
01
2019

The Blizzard

by Barbu Stefanescu Delavrancea

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Wednesday
30
01
2019

Loose Knit

by Theresa Rebeck

The Black Box Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

The Titanic Orchestra

by Hristo Boytchev

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Dinner Game

by Francis Veber

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Thursday
31
01
2019
The Studio Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Extended Love

by Lukas Bärfuss

The Small Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Anonymous Venetian

after Anonimo veneziano by Giuseppe Berto

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Five Women in Transition

by Rodica Popescu Bitănescu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Friday
1
02
2019

Rumors

by Neil Simon

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

UFO

by Ivan Vyrypaev

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Placebo (D)Effect

Collective creation

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Clay

by Marijke Schermer

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
2
02
2019

The Mousetrap

by Agatha Christie

The Studio Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

The Cherry Orchard

by A.P. Chekhov

The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Little Hell

by Mircea Stefanescu

The Painting Hall 19:00 Buy tickets
The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Sunday
3
02
2019

Allegro ma non troppo

by Ion Minulescu

The Painting Hall 11:00 Buy tickets
The Media Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

The Cherry Orchard

by A.P. Chekhov

The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

The Idol and Ion Anapoda

by G.M. Zamfirescu

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Improvisation

by Eugène Ionesco

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Twenty years in Siberia

after Anița Nandriș-Cudla

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
4
02
2019
The Studio Hall 12:00 Buy tickets
The Studio Hall 14:00 Buy tickets
The Studio Hall 16:00 Buy tickets

Elixir of Love

By Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt

*Show hosted by NTB

The Studio Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

All inclusive

by Alexandru Popa

*Show hosted by NTB

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Tuesday
5
02
2019

Placebo (D)Effect

Collective creation

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Wednesday
6
02
2019

Romeo and Juliet

by William Shakespeare

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

The Titanic Orchestra

by Hristo Boytchev

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Dinner Game

by Francis Veber

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Thursday
7
02
2019

Romeo and Juliet

by William Shakespeare

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

The Idol and Ion Anapoda

by G.M. Zamfirescu

The Grand Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

50 seconds

by Daniel Oltean

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

After Hours

by Radu Iacoban

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Friday
8
02
2019

Europe Hotel - 9G

after Goran Stefanovski

The Small Hall 19:30 Buy tickets
The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Fool for Love

by Sam Shepard

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
9
02
2019

The Girl Soldier

by Mihaela Michailov

The Small Hall 17:00 Buy tickets

The Forest of the Hanged

by Liviu Rebreanu

The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Light, at the end of the tunnel

by Radu F. Alexandru

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Man who saw Death

by Victor Eftimiu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Letter

after The Lost Letter I.L. Caragiale

The Studio Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Sunday
10
02
2019
The Media Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

The Forest of the Hanged

by Liviu Rebreanu

The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Little Hell

by Mircea Stefanescu

The Studio Hall 19:00 Buy tickets
The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Placebo (D)Effect

Collective creation

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Anonymous Venetian

after Anonimo veneziano by Giuseppe Berto

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
11
02
2019
The Studio Hall 12:00 Buy tickets
The Studio Hall 14:00 Buy tickets
The Studio Hall 16:00 Buy tickets
The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Wednesday
13
02
2019

Rumors

by Neil Simon

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets
Thursday
14
02
2019

Clay

by Marijke Schermer

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Allegro ma non troppo

by Ion Minulescu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Friday
15
02
2019

Loose Knit

by Theresa Rebeck

The Black Box Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

The Titanic Orchestra

by Hristo Boytchev

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
16
02
2019

Twenty years in Siberia

after Anița Nandriș-Cudla

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Man who saw Death

by Victor Eftimiu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Letter

after The Lost Letter I.L. Caragiale

The Studio Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Sunday
17
02
2019
The Media Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

The Inspector General

by Nikolai Vasilievici Gogol

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

50 seconds

by Daniel Oltean

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Five Women in Transition

by Rodica Popescu Bitănescu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
18
02
2019
The Studio Hall 12:00 Buy tickets
The Studio Hall 14:00 Buy tickets
The Studio Hall 16:00 Buy tickets

Getting Sara Married

by Sam Bobrick

*Show hosted by NTB

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Tuesday
19
02
2019

Sentimental Tectonics

by Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt

The Black Box Hall 19:00 Buy tickets
Wednesday
20
02
2019

Loose Knit

by Theresa Rebeck

The Black Box Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Eden

by Eugene O`Brien

The Small Hall 19:30 Sold Out
The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Dinner Game

by Francis Veber

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Thursday
21
02
2019
The Studio Hall 19:00 Buy tickets
Friday
22
02
2019
The Studio Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Placebo (D)Effect

Collective creation

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

No Matter How Hard We Tried

by Dorota Masłowska

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Fool for Love

by Sam Shepard

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
23
02
2019

Extended Love

by Lukas Bärfuss

The Small Hall 19:30 Buy tickets
The Studio Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Powder Keg

by Dejan Dukovski

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Anonymous Venetian

after Anonimo veneziano by Giuseppe Berto

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Dinner Game

by Francis Veber

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Sunday
24
02
2019
The Media Hall 11:00 Buy tickets
The Studio Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Titanic Orchestra

by Hristo Boytchev

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

ActOrchestra

Collective creation

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
25
02
2019

All inclusive

by Alexandru Popa

*Show hosted by NTB

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
11
03
2019

The Jester

after A.P. Cehov

*Show hosted by NTB

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
18
03
2019

In the valley of flower fragrance and bees humming…

after Sean O`Casey

*Show hosted by NTB

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
1
04
2019

The Cafe 1

by Sam Bobrik și Ron Clark

*Show hosted by NTB

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Your browser is not up to date

Please upgrade to one of the following browsers in order to enter NTB website

Thank you for understanding! Google ChromeVersion 7+ FirefoxVersion 4+ Internet ExplorerVersion 8+ OperaVersion 4+ SafariVersion 5+
TNB I. L. Caragiale Logo