Menu

Online Tickets

*Accessing the "Buy tickets" button will redirect you to www.mystage.ro which will facilitate your tickets acquisition.

Friday
23
02
2018

The Memory of Water

by Shelagh Stephenson

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
24
02
2018

Placebo (D)Effect

Collective creation

The Small Hall 18:30 Sold Out

The Mousetrap

by Agatha Christie

The Studio Hall 19:00 Sold Out

The Cherry Orchard

by A.P. Chekhov

The Grand Hall 19:00 Sold Out

Five Women in Transition

by Rodica Popescu Bitănescu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Sold Out
Sunday
25
02
2018

The Cherry Orchard

by A.P. Chekhov

The Grand Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

The National Theatre for Children

The Media Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

The Girl Soldier

by Mihaela Michailov

The Small Hall 11:30 Buy tickets

The Titanic Orchestra

by Hristo Boytchev

The Painting Hall 20:00 Sold Out

After Hours

by Radu Iacoban

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Royal Fashion

by Dan Puric

The Studio Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
26
02
2018

NTB Guided Tour

The Studio Hall 12:00 Buy tickets

NTB Guided Tour

The Studio Hall 14:00 Buy tickets

NTB Guided Tour

The Studio Hall 16:00 Buy tickets

Caramitru-Mălăele, Spinning a Yarn

*Show hosted by NTB

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Tuesday
27
02
2018

Little Hell

by Mircea Ștefănescu

The Studio Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Exit the King

by Eugène Ionesco

The Grand Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

UFO

by Ivan Vyrypaev

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Wednesday
28
02
2018

Shadows

by Marilia Samper

The Black Box Hall 19:30 Sold Out

The Idol and Ion Anapoda

by G.M. Zamfirescu

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Placebo (D)Effect

Collective creation

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Dinner Game

by Francis Veber

The Grand Hall 20:00 Sold Out
Thursday
1
03
2018

No Man`s Land

by Danis Tanović

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Vivien Leigh: The Last Press Conference

by Marcy Lafferty

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Allegro ma non troppo

by Ion Minulescu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

ActOrchestra

Collective creation

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Friday
2
03
2018

The Visit

by Friedrich Dürrenmatt

The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Anonymous Venetian

after Anonimo veneziano by Giuseppe Berto

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Five Women in Transition

by Rodica Popescu Bitănescu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
3
03
2018

Old Clown Wanted

by Matei Vișniec

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

The Man who saw Death

by Victor Eftimiu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Sunday
4
03
2018

The National Theatre for Children

The Media Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

Union Photographer

by Denis Dinulescu

*Show hosted by NTB

The Studio Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Extended Love

by Lukas Bärfuss

The Small Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

The Memory of Water

by Shelagh Stephenson

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Don Quixote

after Miguel de Cervantes

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Gheorghe Marmureanu: The Vrancea County Earthquakes. Certainties / Uncertainties

The Small Hall 11:00 Buy tickets
Monday
5
03
2018

NTB Guided Tour

The Studio Hall 12:00 Buy tickets

NTB Guided Tour

The Studio Hall 14:00 Buy tickets

NTB Guided Tour

The Studio Hall 16:00 Buy tickets

The Sleeping Beauty

20:00 Buy tickets
Tuesday
6
03
2018

The Titanic Orchestra

by Hristo Boytchev

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Wednesday
7
03
2018

The Mousetrap

by Agatha Christie

The Studio Hall 19:00 Sold Out

Terrorism

by Presniakov Brothers

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Dinner Game

by Francis Veber

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Thursday
8
03
2018

Placebo (D)Effect

Collective creation

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

after a novel by Mark Haddon

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Fool for Love

by Sam Shepard

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Letter

after O scrisoare pierdută by I.L. Caragiale

The Studio Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Friday
9
03
2018

All My Sons

by Arthur Miller

The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Placebo (D)Effect

Collective creation

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Twenty years in Siberia

after Anița Nandriș-Cudla

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Five Women in Transition

by Rodica Popescu Bitănescu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
10
03
2018

Exit the King

by Eugène Ionesco

The Grand Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

The Idol and Ion Anapoda

by G.M. Zamfirescu

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

The Lourcine Street Affair

by Eugène Labiche

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Sold Out

Allegro ma non troppo

by Ion Minulescu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

ActOrchestra

Collective creation

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Sunday
11
03
2018

The National Theatre for Children

The Media Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

The Idol and Ion Anapoda

by G.M. Zamfirescu

The Studio Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

The Girl Soldier

by Mihaela Michailov

The Small Hall 17:00 Buy tickets

The Tempest

after William Shakespeare

The Grand Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Vivien Leigh: The Last Press Conference

by Marcy Lafferty

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Man who saw Death

by Victor Eftimiu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
12
03
2018

NTB Guided Tour

The Studio Hall 12:00 Buy tickets

NTB Guided Tour

The Studio Hall 14:00 Buy tickets

NTB Guided Tour

The Studio Hall 16:00 Buy tickets

Ștefan Hrușcă Concert: Former Loves

20:00 Buy tickets
Tuesday
13
03
2018

The Titanic Orchestra

by Hristo Boytchev

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Wednesday
14
03
2018

The Suicide

by Nikolai Erdman

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Anonymous Venetian

after Anonimo veneziano by Giuseppe Berto

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Dinner Game

by Francis Veber

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Thursday
15
03
2018

Extended Love

by Lukas Bärfuss

The Small Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Magic National

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Twenty years in Siberia

after Anița Nandriș-Cudla

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Friday
16
03
2018

God dresses from the thrift

by Iulian Margu

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

UFO

by Ivan Vyrypaev

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Love and Information

by Caryl Churchill

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Light, at the end of the tunnel

by Radu F. Alexandru

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Saturday
17
03
2018

Little Hell

by Mircea Ștefănescu

The Studio Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Exit the King

by Eugène Ionesco

The Grand Hall 19:30 Buy tickets

Placebo (D)Effect

Collective creation

The Small Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

L`Om Dada

a choreographic show by Gigi Căciuleanu

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Five Women in Transition

by Rodica Popescu Bitănescu

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Sunday
18
03
2018

Little Hell

by Mircea Ștefănescu

The Studio Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

The National Theatre for Children

The Media Hall 11:00 Buy tickets

Do You Love Me?

after a script by Iris Spiridon

The Small Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Pearls, thread yourselves

after Victor Eftimiu, theatrical version by Dan Puric

The Grand Hall 19:00 Buy tickets

Vivien Leigh: The Last Press Conference

by Marcy Lafferty

The Black Box Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

The Memory of Water

by Shelagh Stephenson

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
19
03
2018

Alexandra Ușurelu – The World, the Way You Want It to Be

20:00 Buy tickets
Thursday
22
03
2018

Rumors

by Neil Simon

The Studio Hall 19:30 Buy tickets
Monday
26
03
2018

The Café

by Sam Bobrik și Ron Clark

*Show hosted by NTB

The Studio Hall 20:00 Buy tickets

Fuego – You Are My Spring!

20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
9
04
2018

The Dinner Game 1

by Francis Veber

The Grand Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Monday
23
04
2018

Fidelity

by Chazz Palminteri

*Show hosted by NTB

The Painting Hall 20:00 Buy tickets
Your browser is not up to date

Please upgrade to one of the following browsers in order to enter NTB website

Thank you for understanding! Google ChromeVersion 7+ FirefoxVersion 4+ Internet ExplorerVersion 8+ OperaVersion 4+ SafariVersion 5+