Menu

Calendar

Filter

Theaters
Conferences
Events
Exhibitions
On Tour
Books

Previous year Previous month

April 2019

Next year Next month
 
Monday
01
Apr
2019
12:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
14:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
The Cafe 1

de Sam Bobrik și Ron Clark

20:00 The Grand Hall
Read More >
Tuesday
02
Apr
2019
Rumors

de Neil Simon

19:30 The Studio Hall
Read More >
Wednesday
03
Apr
2019
The Door Mat

de Ion Băieșu

19:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
19:30 The Grand Hall
Read More >
20:00 The Painting Hall
Read More >
Thursday
04
Apr
2019
The Suicide

de Nikolai Erdman

19:30 The Studio Hall
Read More >
The Dinner Game

de Francis Veber

20:00 The Grand Hall
Read More >
Friday
05
Apr
2019
Saturday
06
Apr
2019
Little Hell

de Mircea Ștefănescu

19:00 The Grand Hall
Read More >
The Mousetrap

de Agatha Christie

19:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
No Matter How Hard We Tried

de Dorota Masłowska

20:00 The Painting Hall
Read More >
Sunday
07
Apr
2019
Allegro ma non troppo

de Ion Minulescu

12:00 The Painting Hall
Read More >
The Idol and Ion Anapoda

de G.M. Zamfirescu

19:30 The Grand Hall
Read More >
The Inspector General

de Nikolai Vasilievici Gogol

19:30 The Studio Hall
Read More >
Class

de Iseult Golden și David Horan

20:00 The Black Box Hall
Read More >
Monday
08
Apr
2019
12:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
14:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
16:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
Moonlight Sonata 1

de Yannis Ritsos

19:30 The Painting Hall
Read More >
Tuesday
09
Apr
2019
10:10 The Studio Hall
Read More >
10:20 The Studio Hall
Read More >
All My Sons

de Arthur Miller

19:00 The Grand Hall
Read More >
The Titanic Orchestra

de Hristo Boicev

20:00 The Painting Hall
Read More >
50 seconds

de Daniel Oltean

20:00 The Black Box Hall
Read More >
Wednesday
10
Apr
2019
The Dinner Game

de Francis Veber

20:00 The Grand Hall
Read More >
Placebo (D)Effect

Creație colectivă

20:00 The Small Hall
Read More >
Thursday
11
Apr
2019
The Door Mat

de Ion Băieșu

19:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
19:30 The Grand Hall
Read More >
The Man who saw Death

de Victor Eftimiu

20:00 The Painting Hall
Read More >
Class

de Iseult Golden și David Horan

20:00 The Black Box Hall
Read More >
Friday
12
Apr
2019
The Idol and Ion Anapoda

de G.M. Zamfirescu

19:30 The Studio Hall
Read More >
Moonlight Sonata

de Yannis Ritsos

19:30 The Painting Hall
Read More >
Class

de Iseult Golden și David Horan

20:00 The Black Box Hall
Read More >
Saturday
13
Apr
2019
The Girl Soldier

de Mihaela Michailov

17:00 The Small Hall
Read More >
The Forest of the Hanged

după Liviu Rebreanu

19:00 The Grand Hall
Read More >
20:00 The Black Box Hall
Read More >
Sunday
14
Apr
2019
Little Hell

de Mircea Ștefănescu

19:00 The Grand Hall
Read More >
Loose Knit

de Theresa Rebeck

19:30 The Black Box Hall
Read More >
The Memory of Water

de Shelagh Stephenson

20:00 The Painting Hall
Read More >
Monday
15
Apr
2019
10:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
12:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
12:10 The Studio Hall
Read More >
12:15 The Studio Hall
Read More >
14:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
16:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
The Jester

după A.P. Cehov

20:00 The Grand Hall
Read More >
Tuesday
16
Apr
2019
The Idol and Ion Anapoda

de G.M. Zamfirescu

19:30 The Studio Hall
Read More >
The Blizzard

de Barbu Ștefănescu Delavrancea

20:00 The Black Box Hall
Read More >
Wednesday
17
Apr
2019
11:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
The Tragedy of Man

adaptare după poemul dramatic Tragedia omului de Imre Madách

19:30 The Small Hall
Read More >
The Dinner Game

de Francis Veber

20:00 The Grand Hall
Read More >
Class

de Iseult Golden și David Horan

20:00 The Black Box Hall
Read More >
Thursday
18
Apr
2019
19:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
Shadows

de Marilia Samper

19:30 The Black Box Hall
Read More >
20:00 The Grand Hall
Read More >
UFO

de Ivan Vyrypaev

20:00 The Painting Hall
Read More >
Friday
19
Apr
2019
Sentimental Tectonics

de Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt

19:00 The Black Box Hall
Read More >
The Forest of the Hanged

după Liviu Rebreanu

19:00 The Grand Hall
Read More >
19:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
Saturday
20
Apr
2019
19:30 The Grand Hall
Read More >
Anonymous Venetian

după Anonimo veneziano de Giuseppe Berto

20:00 The Black Box Hall
Read More >
The Titanic Orchestra

de Hristo Boicev

20:00 The Painting Hall
Read More >
20:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
Sunday
21
Apr
2019
Little Hell

de Mircea Ștefănescu

19:00 The Painting Hall
Read More >
The Mousetrap

de Agatha Christie

19:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
The Tempest

după William Shakespeare

19:30 The Grand Hall
Read More >
Placebo (D)Effect

Creație colectivă

20:00 The Small Hall
Read More >
Twenty years in Siberia

dupa Anița Nandriș-Cudla

20:00 The Black Box Hall
Read More >
Monday
22
Apr
2019
Tuesday
23
Apr
2019
19:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
Improvisation

de Eugène Ionesco

20:00 The Small Hall
Read More >
Class

de Iseult Golden și David Horan

20:00 The Black Box Hall
Read More >
Wednesday
24
Apr
2019
The Forest of the Hanged

după Liviu Rebreanu

19:00 The Grand Hall
Read More >
The Man who saw Death

de Victor Eftimiu

20:00 The Painting Hall
Read More >
The Letter

după O scrisoare pierdută de I.L. Caragiale

20:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
50 seconds

de Daniel Oltean

20:00 The Black Box Hall
Read More >
Thursday
25
Apr
2019
The Mousetrap

de Agatha Christie

19:00 The Studio Hall
Read More >
20:00 The Painting Hall
Read More >
The Dinner Game

de Francis Veber

20:00 The Grand Hall
Read More >
Fool for Love

de Sam Shepard

20:00 The Black Box Hall
Read More >
Monday
29
Apr
2019
Previous year Previous month

April 2019

Next year Next month

Legend

 Theaters  Conferences  Events  Exhibitions  On Tour  Books
Your browser is not up to date

Please upgrade to one of the following browsers in order to enter NTB website

Thank you for understanding! Google ChromeVersion 7+ FirefoxVersion 4+ Internet ExplorerVersion 8+ OperaVersion 4+ SafariVersion 5+
TNB I. L. Caragiale Logo